NEHS
collections

 

Here is a collection of Births that we have recorded and are listed in alphabetical order by last name.These births were found in the available early newspapers of North East which have been microfilmed and are available at the McCord Memorial Library in North East. These newspapers are from 1868 through 1928, but not every year and every issue is available. The following information is listed as: Parents Name, Birth Date, Sex, Newspaper Issue Date, Information.

*Use the links on the page for easier navigation by utilizing the list below by clicking the letters to go that section to help find what you're searching for.

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

 

Here is a breakdown of the code that is used to idenitfy the newspapers for each record:
Adv = NORTH EAST ADVERTISER
B&A = THE NORTH EAST BREEZE AND ADVERTISER
Brz = THE NORTH EAST BREEZE
Str = NORTH EAST STAR
Sun = THE SUN




Adams - Atkins

Adams, Dr. & Mrs Henry May 16, 1927 M B&A 5/19/1927 named Melvin Lewis
Adkins, Mr & Mrs Harry 4/21/1922 M B&A 4/28/1922 Named Harry Benjamin
Ahrens, Mr & Mrs John 3/05/1913 F Adv 3/6/1913 Of Moorheadville
Ahrens, Mr & Mrs John Feb 10, 1915 F Adv 2/25/1915
Ainger, Rev. & Mrs Geo. I 7/17/1913 M Brz 8/1/1913 At Pardeeville, WI he was formerly of North East
Allen, Mr & Mrs A.G. 3/04/1879 F Adv 3/6/1879 In North East
Allen, Mr & Mrs E.A. 2/11/1879 M Adv 2/13/1879 In North East
Allen, Mr & Mrs George 5/11/1922 M B&A 5/19/1922 Named Harold Arthur Alanson
Allen, Mr & Mrs J.C. 3/04/1879 F Adv 3/6/1879 In North East
Allen, Mr & Mrs Lawrence 11/26/1926 M Sun 12/3/1926 residents of Wattsburg area
Allen, Mr & Mrs Walter 12/3/1926 F Sun 12/10/1926
Allen, Mr & Mrs Walter Dec 3, 1926 F B&A 12/9/1926 named Laura Charlotte
Amy, Floyd & Maude Loveles Nov 21, 1915 F Adv 11/25/1915
Anderson, Mr & Mrs A.W. 6/22/1926 M Sun 6/25/1926
Andrew, Mr & Mrs David 9/3/1918 M Sun 9/7/1918 in Cleveland; named David Andrew
Applebee, Mr & Mrs Julius 3/9/1918 M Sun 3/30/1918 twin boys; the former Miss Fanny Carson
Archer, Mr & Mrs E.J. 7/29/1911 M Adv 8/3/1911
Archer, Mr & Mrs Ed Jul 20, 1917 M Adv 7/26/1917
Arnold, Mr & Mrs Bert 3/18/1922 F B&A 3/24/1922 In S. Ripley
Arnold, Mr & Mrs E.B. 3/11/1879 F Adv 3/13/1879 In North East
Arnold, Mr & Mrs George Jull 29, 1915 M Adv 9/23/1915 named George Richard
Arnold, Mr & Mrs V.J. Mar 11, 1917 M Adv 3/15/1917
Ashton, Mr & Mrs Ray May 31, 1915 M Adv 6/3/1915 at Findley Lake
Atkins, Mr & Mrs Karl 7/06/1917 F Sun 7/21/1917

Back to top

Bagley - Butts

Bagley, Mr & Mrs Harry 5/16/1913 M Brz 5/30/1913
Baird, Mr & Mrs C.W. 7/07/1881 M Adv 7/14/1881 In Ripley, N.Y.
Baker, Mr & Mrs Cecil 10/7/1926 F Sun 10/15/1926 named Ethel Lois
Baker, Mr & Mrs Cecil 9/03/1918 M Adv 9/12/1918 Named Gerald Lee
Baker, Mr & Mrs Cecil 9/3/1918 M Sun 9/7/1918
Baker, Mr & Mrs Cecil Oct 7, 1926 F B&A 10/14/1926 named Ethel Lois
Baker, Mr & Mrs Stephen 1/10/1879 M Adv 1/16/1879 In North East
Bakerink, Mr & Mrs M.L. 8/04/1911 F Adv 8/10/1911 Named Alice Louraine
Baldwin, Mr & Mrs Frank Jun 8, 1909 M Adv 7/15/1909
Batten, Mr & Mrs Earl 7/19/1918 F Adv 7/25/1918 In Erie; named Wilma Lenora
Baybrook, Mr & Mrs Glenn 10/02/1913 F Brz 10/10/1913 At Dravosburg, PA; Mrs. Baybrook is daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Seeley
Beebe, Mr & Mrs Freeman Sep 21, 1922 F B&A 9/29/1922
Behnken, Mr & Mrs Jacob Jul 5, 1928 M Brz 7/12/1928 named Frederick Henry
Bell, Mr & Mrs Roy 2/26/1922 F B&A 3/3/1922 Named Mary Fay
Bell, Mr & Mrs Roy Mar 28, 1920 M B&A 4/2/1920 in Canton, OH; formerly of North East
Bemis, Mr & Mrs T. Alton 11/06/1910 F Adv 11/10/1910 Named Gertrude Carrie; of Spring Valley, CA
Bennett, Rev, & Mrs Lew Cass 8/15/1918 F Adv 8/22/1918 In Erie; named Barbara Jean
Berkart, Mr& Mrs 9/27/1906 F Sun 9/29/1906
Bingham, Mr & Mrs J.P. Feb 15, 1909 F Adv 2/18/1909
Bisbee, Mr & Mrs Curtis 12/04/1910 M Adv 12/15/1910
Bisbee, Mr & Mrs J.C. Aug 9, 1927 M B&A 8/11/1927 named Jarvis Jr
Black, Rev. & Mrs John F. 2/18/1908 F Sun 2/22/1908
Blackman, Mr & Mrs D.H. 1/06/1918 M Adv 1/10/1918 Of North East
Boam, Mr & Mrs Oscar 10/30/1892 Sun 11/5/1892 Twins, in North East
Boam, Mr & Mrs Oscar 8/27/1880 F Adv 9/2/1880 In North East
Boam, Oscar & wife 10/04/1882 F Adv 10/13/1882
Bock, Mr& Mrs John S. 10/29/1906 M Sun 11/3/1906 In Findley Lake
Boerst, Mr & Mrs Ben 1/05/1911 M Adv 1/19/1911
Boerst, Mr & Mrs Ernest Jan 23, 1915 M Adv 2/4/1915
Bogue, Mr & Mrs H. 1/18/1908 M Sun 1/25/1908
Bonnell, Mr & Mrs Lee 12/26/1911 F Adv 1/5/1911 Named Sarah Janette; at Gatun Canal Zone
Bradley, Mr & Mrs M.F. Oct 17, 1917 M Adv 10/25/1917 the former Bessie Brownell; named Glenn Orvis
Brainerd, S.M. & wife 8/22/1882 F Adv 8/25/1882 In Erie
Brockway, Mr & Mrs Byron 11/05/1906 F Sun 11/10/1906 Of Cleveland, Ohio
Bronson, Mr & Mrs R.O.10/23/1911 F Adv 10/26/1911
Bronson, Mr & Mrs Walter Dec 30, 1922 M B&A 1/5/1923 named William Wesley
Bronson, MR & Mrs Walter Dec 30, 1922 M B&A 1/5/1923
Brown, Mr & Mrs Phil 8/27/1894 Sun 9/1/1894
Broxon, Mr & Mrs Paul O 7/1/1926 F Sun 7/16/1926 of Wattsburg area
Broxon, Mr & Mrs Paul O Jun 24, 1926 M B&A 7/8/1926 of Monrovia, CA; named Paul Jr; the former Miss Gertrude Newton of North East
Brumagin, Mr & Mrs Lee 10/0/1918 M Sun 10/5/1918 of Lowville; twin boys
Buddenhagen, Frederick & Florence Mar 25, 1917 M Adv 4/5/1917 at Sidney, NYSelkregg
Buddenhagen, Mr & Mrs Frederick M Sun 4/7/1917 Named Frederick
Buhlmann, Mr & Mrs George H. 7/02/1922 F B&A 7/7/1922 In Philadelphia
Bull, Mr & Mrs Duscum 9/23/1901 F Sun 10/5/1901
Burch, Mr & Mrs Clayton Mar 17, 1927 M B&A 4/21/1927
Burch, Mr & Mrs Clayton E 8/10/1918 F Sun 8/17/1918
Burch, Mr & Mrs Jay 2/09/1879 M Adv 2/13/1879 In North East
Burden, Mr & Mrs Laurance Jul 30, 1923 F B&A 8/3/1923
Burden, Mr & Mrs Laurance D Jun 1, 1928 F Brz 6/7/1928 named Janice Elzie
Burrington, Mr & Mrs George 10/07/1911 M Adv 10/12/1911
Burrows, Mr & Mrs J.A. Feb 19, 1915 M Adv 2/25/1915 named John Stephen
Burton, Rev.J.H. & wife 8/17/1882 F Adv 9/1/1882 In North East
Bush, Mr & Mrs E. 4/17/1879 F Adv 4/24/1879 In North East
Bush, Mr & Mrs Henry Mar 1, 1920 M B&A 3/5/1920 named James
Buss, Mr .& Mrs Herb 7/29/1902 M Sun 8/9/1902 in Findley Lake
Buss, Mr& Mrs Herbert 1/20/1901 F Sun 2/16/1901 In Findley Lake
Butt, George Jun 28, 1905 F Adv 6/30/1905
Butt, Mr& Mrs Leroy 4/12/1881 F Adv 4/21/1881 In North East
Butts, Mr & Mrs Stanley 4/9/1918 M Sun 4/20/1918 at Wattsburg

Back to top

Cage - Cushman

Cage, Mr & Mrs Park Nov 3, 1919 F Brz 11/7/1919 of Greenfield, the former Miss Belle Evans
Caldwell, M. A. & wife 5/26/1882 M Adv 5/26/1882 In North East
Caldwell, Mr & Mrs L.M. 6/14/1880 M Adv 6/17/1880 In North East
Caldwell, Mr M.A. 3/17/1881 M Adv 3/24/1881 In Bradford, Pa
Calvin, Mr & Mrs J.A. 3/19/1879 M Adv 3/20/1879 In North East
Campbell, Mr & Mrs L.C. 4/14/1879 F Adv 4/24/1879 In Limestone, N.Y.
Cantrell, Mr & Mrs Clyde Jan 15, 1928 M B&A 1/19/1928 named Richard Thomas
Caple, Mr & Mrs C.O. Oct 27, 1927 M B&A 10/27/1927 named Dana Carver
Cardot, Mr & Mrs John 11/16/1918 M Sun 11/23/1918
Cardot, Mr & Mrs John 11/16/1918 M Adv 11/21/1918
Carling, Mr & Mrs A.I. 12/0/1917 M Sun 1/5/1918 of Union City, formerly of North East
Carnahan, Mr & Mrs George 11/26/1908 F Sun 11/28/1908
Carnahan, Mr & Mrs George 7/09/1910 F Adv 7/25/1910
Carnahan, Mr & Mrs George 7/09/1913 F Brz 7/25/1913
Carpenter, Mr & Mrs J.C. 9/01/1878 F Adv 9/5/1878
Carpenter, W.J. & wife 11/16/1882 M Adv 11/24/1882 At Port Dover, Ohio
Carris, Mr & Mrs Edgar Jun 31, 1915 M Adv 7/1/1915 of State Line; twins; named Elsworth Arthur
Carris, Mr & Mrs Edgar Jun 31, 1915 F Adv 7/1/1915 of State Line; twins; named Emma Jane
Casler, Mr & Mrs Floyd 8/11/1926 M Sun 8/20/1926 named Howard William; at Mayville; the former Mis Lottie Thornton
Chaffee, Mr & Mrs 7/26/1911 F Adv 7/27/1911 Of Lowville
Chamberlain, Mr & Mrs E. 12/07/1878 M Adv 12/12/1878 In North East
Chapin, Mr & Mrs Herbert F Adv 6/23/1910 In Erie, the former Miss Myra Perdue
Chapin, Mr & Mrs L. Sun 7/27/1901 Residents of Northville
Chapman, Mr & Mrs James 2/20/1926 M Sun 2/26/1926 named Oliver; twins
Chapman, Mr & Mrs James 2/20/1926 F Sun 2/26/1926 named Olive; twins
Chapman, Mr & Mrs James Feb 20, 1926 M B&A 2/25/1926 named Oliver
Chapman, Mr & Mrs James Feb 20, 1926 F B&A 2/25/1926 named Olive
Chapman, Mr & Mrs James Jan 2, 1928 M B&A 1/5/1928
Chase, L.J. & wife 11/02/1881 M Adv 11/10/1881 In North East
Chesand, Mr & Mrs Will 11/12/1910 M Adv 11/17/1910
Chesley, Mr & Mrs S. 8/13/1878 F Adv 8/15/1878
Chesley, Mr & Mrs Sime F Sun 3/30/1901 Of Mina
Chesley, Mr & Mrs W.J. 11/10/1908 F Sun 11/14/1908 Of Findley Lake
Childs, Mr & Mrs Ray O May 1927 F B&A 5/19/1927 of Buffalo, NY; they were married at Keller's Theater in North East
in Sep 1925
Chrispen, Mr & Mrs Lester Jul 12, 1928 M Brz 7/19/1928 named Donald Lawrence
Christenson, Mr & Mrs George Jun 4, 1915 M Adv 6/17/1915 at Findley Lake
Christman, Mr & Mrs W.E. 8/17/1908 F Sun 9/5/1908 At Marion, Ohio; formerly of North East
Clark, Mr & Mrs Arthur Jun 22, 1926 F B&A 6/24/1926 named Eveland Jane
Clavin, Mr & Mrs J.A. 12/03/1880 M Adv 12/9/1880 In North East
Coffman, Mr Henry 3/12/1881 M Adv 3/24/1881 In North East
Cole, Mr & Mrs D.M. 9/15/1879 M Adv 9/18/1879 In North East
Cole, Mr & Mrs Harvey 3/14/1879 M Adv 3/20/1879 In North East
Cole, Mr & Mrs Lester M Adv 12/20/1917 named Lester Prestige
Collins, W.H. & wife 2/09/1883 F Adv 2/16/1883 In Ripley
Collyer, Mr & Mrs George May 29, 1928 F Brz 6/7/1928 named Evelyn Ann
Connors, Mr & Mrs M.S. 3/15/1882 M Adv 3/24/1882 At Evansville, Indiana; formerly of North East
Cook, Mr & Mrs Fred M Brz 10/31/1913
Cook, Mr & Mrs G.A. May 20, 1927 M B&A 6/2/1927 named Arthur James
Cook, Mr & Mrs LaVerne 10/14/1913 M Adv 10/24/1913 Named Walter Bennett
Coon, Mr & Mrs I.H. 1/19/1880 F Adv 1/22/1880 In North East
Coon, Mr & Mrs I.H. 5/18/1881 M Adv 5/26/1881 In North East
Coon, Mr & Mrs Ralph 1/01/1913 M Adv 1/2/1913
Corey, Mr & Mrs Howard Jul 9, 1928 M Brz 7/19/1928 named Richard
Cornish, Mr & Mrs R 7/21/1901 F Sun 8/10/1901
Cornwell, Mr & Mrs WS Apr 2, 1926 M B&A 4/15/1926 named George DeAntreville
Covell, Mr & Mrs F.P. 2/19/1881 F Adv 2/24/1881 In North East
Coveney, Mr & Mrs W.R. 1/09/1879 F Adv 1/9/1879 In North East
Cover, Mr & Mrs Fred Jun 22, 1927 F B&A 6/16/1927 of Altoona; the former Miss Esther Leet of North East
Crawford, Mr & Mrs W.T. 12/03/1913 F Brz 12/5/1913
Crawford, Mr& Mrs C.E. 4/10/1881 M Adv 4/14/1881 In North East
Cummings, Mr & Mrs A.E. 3/16/1908 F Sun 3/21/1908 In Findley Lake
Curtis, Mr & Mrs Ed 10/0/1918 M Sun 10/12/1918 in Lowville
Curtis, Mr & Mrs W.S. Sep 30, 1922 F B&A 10/6/1922 named Rosalyn Mae
Cushman, D.R. & wife 9/09/1881 M Adv 9/15/1881 In North East
Cushman, Mr & Mrs 7/18/1922 F B&A 7/21/1922 Named Charlotte Alice
Cushman, Mr & Mrs D.R. 8/12/1878 M Adv 8/15/1878

Back to top

Darling - Durst

Darling, Mr & Mrs HA May 3, 1926 M B&A 5/6/1926 named Robert Harry
Darling, Mr & Mrs Harry 5/3/1926 M Sun 5/7/1926 named Robert Harry
Darling, Mr & Mrs Jess 1/30/1911 F Adv 2/9/1911 Named Sarah Neoma
Darling, Mr& Mrs C.S. 6/26/1906 M Sun 6/30/1906
Davis, L.L.& wife 9/23/1881 M Adv 9/29/1881 Of Pittsburgh
Davis, Mr & Mrs C 7/1898 F Brz 7/30/1898
Davis, Mr & Mrs J.W/. 7/24/1877 F Sun 8/4/1877 of Greenfield
Davis, Mr & Mrs Lex 6/20/1911 F Adv 6/22/1911
Davis, Mr & Mrs O.W. 3/14/1881 F Adv 3/17/1881 In North East
Davis, Mr & Mrs Ted 4/25/1913 M Adv 5/1/1913 In French Creek
Davis, Mrs Andrew 12/16/1901 M Sun 12/21/1901
Dawdy, Mr& Mrs 4/08/1906 M Sun 4/14/1906 In Erie; former Miss Rose Butt of North East
Dawely, Mr& Mrs Frank 10/27/1906 F Sun 11/3/1906 In North East
Dawley, Mr & Mrs Bert Dec 19, 1926 M B&A 12/23/1926 named Robert; at Dunkirk
Denton, Mr& Mrs Bert 6/27/1906 M Sun 6/30/1906
Devine, Mr & Mrs George D 6/22/1918 M Sun 7/6/1918 named Harley James
Devlin, Mr & Mrs Jerome Jul 24, 1926 F B&A 7/29/1926 the former Miss Bernice Weidner of North East
Dewey, Mr & Mrs D.D. 2/18/1881 F Adv 2/24/1881 In North East
Deyo, Mr & Mrs Harry 5/28/1918 M Sun 6/1/1918
Deyo, Mr & Mrs Harry 5/28/1918 M Adv 5/30/1918
Diehl, Mr & Mrs C.H. 4/12/1918 M Adv 4/25/1918 Named Lewis William
Dietz, Mr & Mrs Lawrence 10/4/1926 F Sun 10/22/1926 named Cora; residents of Wattsburg area
Diller, Mr & Mrs Isaac 3/15/1922 F B&A 3/24/1922 Former Miss Marian Thorpe
Donaldson, Mr & Mrs Ray 6/09/1913 M Brz 6/27/1913 Of Beaverdam
Douglas, Mr & Mrs A.H. Mar 28, 1928 F B&A 4/19/1928 named Eleanor Elizabeth; born in Erie; the former Miss Cecil Corey
of North East
Douville, Joseph & Grace 5/26/1918 M Sun 6/1/1918
Draggert, Mr & Mrs John 3/01/1881 F Adv 3/10/1881 In North East
Dubbert, Mr & Mrs Carlton 8/30/1918 M Adv 9/5/1918 In Harrisburg; former Margaret Towner
Dudley, Mr & Mrs Eugene 7/12/1880 M Adv 7/15/1880 In North East
Dudley, Mr & Mrs Frank 2/24/1926 M Sun 2/26/1926 named Frank Milburn
Dudley, Mr & Mrs V.E. 12/26/1911 F Adv 12/28/1911
Dudley, Mr &Mrs Frank L Mar 31, 1928 F B&A 4/12/1928 named Eva May
Duff, Samuel & Bernice Remington M Sun 2/24/1917 Of Butler, PA
Dufflin, Mr & Mrs Thomas May 8, 1909 M Adv 5/20/1909 at Washington DC; Mrs Dufflin formerly of Wattsburg
Duncombe, Mr & Mrs Virgil 9/17/1918 M Sun 9/21/1918
Dunham, Mr & Mrs F.R. Apr 15, 1920 F B&A 4/16/1920 named Jeanette Louise; the former Miss Amy Slade
Durst, Mr & Mrs Frank Jan 25, 1915 M Adv 2/4/1915
Durst, Mr & Mrs William Mar 19, 1915 M Adv 3/25/1915

Back to top

Eades - Evans

Eades, Mr & Mrs Byron 5/1902 ? Sun 5/24/1902 At Conneaut, Ohio
Eades, Mr & Mrs Wesley 11/18/1878 M Adv 11/21/1878
Edwards, Mr & Mrs Harry 3/16/1911 M Adv 3/23/1911
Edwards, Mr & Mrs Harry Feb 19, 1915 F Adv 2/25/1915 named Gertrude
Edwards, Mr & Mrs William May 18, 1917 F Adv 6/7/1917 named Beatrice May
Eindley, Mr& Mrs R.B. 9/07/1910 F Adv 9/8/1910
Eli, Mr & Mrs J. 1/02/1908 F Adv 1/20/1910
Elliott, Mr & Mrs A.N. 8/18/1878 M Adv 8/22/1878
Ellsworth, Mr & Mrs Otto Mar 14, 1928 F B&A 3/22/1928
Engel, Mr & Mrs Frank 1/01/1902 M Sun 1/25/1902
Evans, Mr & Mrs Archie Jul 9, 1927 F B&A 7/14/1927 of Little Hope; named Iva Jean
Evans, Mr & Mrs Emory 7/01/1913 M Adv 7/3/1913

Back to top

Farr - Fuller

Farr, Mr & Mrs A.C. Mar 11, 1927 M B&A 3/17/1927 named John Harley
Farr, Mr & Mrs N.C. 2/13/1926 M Sun 2/19/1926 named Roderick Cameron; at St Petersburg, FL; grandparents Mr
& Mrs C.B. Farr of North East
Farr, Mr & Mrs Noel C Feb 13, 1926 M B&A 2/18/1926 named Roderick Cameron
Farver, Mr & Mrs H.W. Aug 2, 1917 M Adv 8/2/1917 named Richard Caldwell
Farver, Mr & Mrs Harley 8/02/1917 M Sun 8/4/1917 Named Richard Caldwell Farver
Fellows, Mr & Mrs Frank Nov 27, 1899 F Sun 12/9/1899 at McLane
Felmeden, Mr & Mrs E.B. Sep 30, 1909 F Adv 10/7/1909
Fenno, W. W. & wife 3/11/1882 M Adv 3/17/1882 In Fredonia, N.Y.
Fennow, Mr & Mrs W.W. 7/30/1879 F Adv 8/14/1879 In Limestone, N.Y
Fenton, Mr & Mrs H.L. Sep 30,, 1909 M Adv 10/7/1909
Fenton, Mr & Mrs John 6/03/1910 F Adv 6/9/1910
Findley, Mr & Mrs R.B. 5/08/1908 F Sun 5/9/1908 in North East
Flanigan, Mr & Mrs Jack 7/1908 M Sun 7/18/1908
Flaugh, Mr & Mrs Frank Feb 17, 1915 F Adv 2/18/1915 named Alma Evaline
Flemming, Mr & Mrs David 9/03/1918 M Adv 9/5/1918 In Cleveland; former Miss Harriet Selkregg
Foster, Chester & Grace Parmenter 10/17/1926 F Sun 10/22/1926 residents of Erie
Foster, Mr & Mrs Chester May 23, 1928 M Brz 6/7/1928 of Erie
Foster, Mr & Mrs Chester Oct 19, 1926 F B&A 10/21/1926 of Erie; the former Miss Grace Parmenter of North East
Foster, Mr & Mrs Frank Nov 24, 1915 F Adv 12/2/1915 named Emily Louise
Foye, Mr & Mrs E.M. 7/31/1917 F Sun 8/4/1917
Foye, Mr & Mrs E.M. Jul 31, 1917 F Adv 8/2/1917
Franklin, Mr & Mrs H.H. Mar 26, 1915 F Adv 4/8/1915 named Lucy Velora
Frazer, Mr & Mrs W.R. 1/1917 Sun 1/20/1917 Of Cleveland
French, Mr & Mrs Joseph W. 8/06/1881 F Adv 8/11/1881 In North East
Fromeyer, Mr & Mrs Frank 3/10/1926 F Sun 3/12/1926
Fromyer, Mr & Mrs Frank 5/04/1880 M Adv 5/13/1880 In North East
Fuller, Mr & Mrs D.A. 1/03/1908 M Sun 1/11/1908

Back to top

Gallagher - Gunn

Gallagher, Mr& Mrs F.J. 7/17/1906 M Sun 7/21/1906 Of Erie
Gallon, Mr & Mrs John D. 2/19/1881 M Adv 2/24/1881 In North East
Garfield, Mr & Mrs George 5/01/1917 M Sun 5/5/1917 Of Erie, formerly of North East
Garnow, Mr & Mrs Harold 8/09/1922 F B&A 8/11/1922 Named Marie Henrietta
Geer, Mr & Mrs Ernest 3/04/1910 F Adv 3/10/1910
Gemler, Mr & Mrs Martin Feb 2, 1928 F B&A 2/9/1928 named Lois Gean
Gibbins, Mr & Mrs Elmer Mar 14, 1927 M B&A 3/17/1927 of South Ripley
Gierke, Mr & Mrs Clayton 8/03/1917 M Sun 8/4/1917
Gifford, Mr & Mrs Frank M Adv 4/21/1910
Gifford, Mr & Mrs George 7/02/1913 F Brz 7/11/1913 Named Evelyn Mae
Gifford, Mr & Mrs Rob 7/03/1922 F B&A 7/7/1922
Gifford, Mr & Mrs Robert M Sun 11/8/1902
Gifford, Mr & Mrs Robert 7/25/1910 F Adv 7/28/1910 Twin girls
Gill, Mr & Mrs A.I. 6/26/1918 M Adv 7/4/1918 Named Harley Francis
Girke, Mr & Mrs Clayton Jul 22, 1917 M Adv 8/9/1917 named Richard Harrison
Glass, Mr & Mrs John 3/10/1917 M Sun 3/17/1917
Glass, Mr & Mrs John Mar 10, 1917 M Adv 3/15/1917
Goodspeed, Mr & Mrs H.C. 1/18/1922 F B&A 1/20/1922 Named Elvora Louise; former Miss Mildred Schwartz
Gordon, Mr & Mrs Harry 5/10/1922 F B&A 5/12/1922 Named Donita
Grabowski, Mr & Mrs John Jul 18, 1926 F B&A 7/22/1926 they live south of Moorheadville
Graham, Mr & Mrs G.C. 2/05/1917 F Sun 2/10/1917
Graham, Mr & Mrs G.C. 7/16/1913 M Brz 7/18/1913 Named John Gustav
Graham, Mr & Mrs G.C. Mar 1, 1915 M Adv 3/4/1915 named Stanley Ashbel
Graham, Mr & Mrs Harley 10/25/1913 M Brz 10/31/1913 Named Gill Henry
Graham, Mr & Mrs W.C. Oct 28, 1905 F Adv 11/3/1905 in DuBois, PA
Green, Mr & Mars Walter 9/5/1918 M Sun 9/7/1918
Green, Mr & Mrs Arthur B Feb 19, 1917 M Adv 2/22/1917 named Louis Edward
Green, Mr & Mrs Arthur B. 2/19/1917 M Sun 2/24/1917
Green, Mr & Mrs D.E. 11/01/1908 M Sun 11/7/1908
Green, Mr & Mrs Elmer 1/03/1922 F B&A 1/6/1922
Green, Mr & Mrs Elmer 5/22/1918 F Adv 5/23/1918 Named Florence Irene
Green, Mr & Mrs Walter 9/09/1913 M Brz 9/19/1913 In Erie; formerly of North East
Green, Mr & Mrs Walter L. 9/04/1918 M Adv 9/5/1918
Greenman, Mr & Mrs Orvis 3/09/1902 M Sun 3/15/1902 In Findley Lake
Greenman, Mr& Mrs Job 12/1892 F Sun 12/10/1892 In North East
Grenat, Mr & Mrs Chester 8/07/1922 M B&A 8/11/1922 Named William Chester; in Erie
Grenat, Mr & Mrs E.H. 8/29/1880 M Adv 9/2/1880 In North East
Griffin, Dr. & Mrs J.K. 3/10/1879 F Adv 3/13/1879 In North East
Griffin, Mr & Mrs T.H. Sep 18, 1927 M B&A 9/22/1927 the former Miss Winifred Miller; named Thomas Howard
Griffith, Mr & Mrs B.P. 12/06/1878 M Adv 12/12/1878 In North East
Griffith, Mr & Mrs B.P. 9/03/1880 M Adv 9/9/1880 In North East
Griffith, Mr & Mrs J.W. 9/30/1878 F Adv 10/3/1878
Grimes, Mr & Mrs W.D. 1/21/1913 M Adv 1/23/1913
Grimes, Mr & Mrs W.D. 1/21/1913 F Brz 1/24/1913 Named Charlotte M.
Grimshaw, Mr & Mrs Harry 11/01/1913 M Brz 11/7/1913 Named Donald Wolf
Grimshaw, Mr & Mrs Harry 6/20/1918 M Sun 6/22/1918
Griswold, Mr & Mrs Leo May 29, 1927 F B&A 6/2/1927 named Eleanor Mae
Gruel, Mr & Mrs John 5/1902 ? Sun 5/10/1902
Gunn, Mr & Mrs John 5/24/1908 F Sun 5/30/1908 In Ripley, N.Y.

Back to top

Haas - Hurley

Haas, Mr & Mrs Frank M Aug 30, 1915 M Adv 9/2/1915
Halloran, Mr & Mrs E Jul 30, 1927 F B&A 8/4/1927
Halloran, Mr & Mrs Frank 8/13/1918 F Sun 8/17/1918
Halloran, Mr & Mrs Frank 8/14/1918 F Adv 8/15/1918
Halloran, Mr & Mrs Roy 3/30/1918 F Adv 4/4/1918 Named Fay Elaine
Hammer, Mr & Mrs Frank Jul 19, 1920 F B&A 7/23/1920 Named Janet DeEtt
Hampson, George A. & wife 11/29/1881 F Adv 12/1/1881 In North East, twins
Hannum, Mr & Mrs Fred 10/22/1880 F Adv 11/4/1880 In Mayville, formerly of North East
Hare, Mr & Mrs William 6/10/1918 F Sun 6/15/1918
Hare, Mr & Mrs William J. 6/07/1918 F Adv 6/13/1918 Named Verna Lorene
Harem Mr & Mrs Horace Feb 8, 1928 M B&A 2/9/1928 the former Miss Ethel Huntley
Harrington, Mr & Mrs DL Jul 28, 1923 F B&A 8/3/1923
Harrison, E.G. 5/30/1917 F Sun 6/2/1917 At North Lake Street
Harrison, E.G. & Louise Hammer Jul 4, 1915 M Adv 7/8/1915 named John Walter
Hart, Mr & Mrs Leroy Dec 11, 1915 M Adv 12/23/1915
Hart, Mr& Mrs Charley 3/16/1906 F Sun 3/17/1906
Hartley, Mr & Mrs Charles Jul 31, 1926 M B&A 8/5/1926 twin sons
Hartley, Mr & Mrs Charlie Jun 16, 1915 M Adv 6/17/1915 at Greenfield
Hartley, Mr & Mrs Chas Jul 13, 1917 M Adv 7/19/1917 at Delhil
Hartley, Mr & Mrs Ray Feb 28, 1923 M B&A 3/2/1923 in Greenfield
Hartman, Mr & Mrs Frank Nov 6, 1915 M Adv 11/11/1915 named Robert Drux
Hatch, Mr & Mrs Charles M. 1/08/1908 F Sun 1/11/1908
Hayden, Mr & Mrs F.W. 12/1/1918 F Sun 12/21/1918 of Erie; the former Miss Marie Serff of North East
Heard, Mr & Mrs Randolph Oct 21, 1922 M B&A 11/3/1922 of Springdale, Arkansas; named Randolph Paul
Heiden, Mr & Mrs Carl 8/28/1918 M Adv 9/5/1918
Hellman, Mr & Mrs Fred Oct 25, 1915 F Adv 10/28/1915 at Hamot Hospital
Henson, Mr & Mrs Harry 1/0/1926 M Sun 1/22/1926 in Gilmore, ID; daughter of Mr & Mrs Will Smith of Wattsburg
Herman, Mr & Mrs Frank 3/26/1911 M Adv 3/30/1911
Herman, Mr & Mrs Ralph 9/03/1922 F B&A 9/8/1922 Named Lois Jean
Hildebrand, Rev & Mrs 4/22/1926 F Sun 4/23/1926
Hildebrand, Rev & Mrs Apr 22, 1926 F B&A 4/29/1926 named Eleanor Ruth
Hiles, Mr & Mrs James 3/22/1918 M Adv 3/28/1918 Named James Henry
Hiles, Mr & Mrs James B Oct 26, 1919 M Brz 11/7/1919 named Walter Davis
Hill, Mr & Mrs R.S. 4/7/1926 M Sun 4/9/1926
Hills, Mr & Mrs Ralph Sep 11, 1926 M B&A 9/16/1926 named Richard Jay; in Buffalo, the former Miss Ruth Foster of Ripley
Hitchcock, Mr & Mrs S.L. 1/07/1922 F B&A 1/20/1922 Named Marjorie Janet
Hogan, John E. & Bernice (Cooley) 3/31/1918 F Adv 4/4/1918 Named Ruth Beverly
Hogan, Mr & Mrs John 3/31/1918 F Sun 4/6/1918 named Ruth Beverly
Hogue, Mr & Mrs Robert Jul 21, 1926 F B&A 7/21/1926 twins
Hogue, Mr & Mrs Robert Jul 21, 1926 M B&A 7/21/1926 twins
Hollister, Mr & Mrs Ross 1/01/1918 F Adv 1/17/1918
Hollister, Mr& Mrs Carlton 8/28/1922 F B&A 9/1/1922 Named Charlotte Esther
Holtzworth, Mr & Mrs Rev Jul 29, 1915 F Adv 8/5/1915
Hooker, Mr & Mrs Jay F Sun 5/23/1908 In Findley Lake
Hooker, Mr & Mrs William 7/31/1911 F Adv 8/3/1911
Horton, Mr & Mrs D.L. 1/14/1911 F Adv 1/19/1911
Horton, Mr & Mrs David 8/08/1908 M Sun 8/15/1908
Hough, Mr & Mrs W.L. 1/22/1879 F Adv 1/23/1879 In Moorheadville
Howard, Mr & Mrs Carl 5/30/1913 M Brz 6/6/1913
Howard, Mr & Mrs JA Dec 26, 1923 M B&A 12/28/1923 named Richard Arthur
Howard, W.S. & wife 7/15/1881 F Adv 9/1/1881 at Paola, Kansas, formerly of North East
Howard. Mr & Mrs Charles F Sun 3/31/1894 In Lowville
Hugg, Mr & Mrs Jesse 2/19/1918 M Sun 2/23/1918 of South Ripley
Hunt, Mr & Mrs C.M. 7/29/1880 F Adv 8/5/1880 In North East
Hunt, Mr & Mrs G.R. Sun 3/24/1894 Residents of Erie, formerly of Greenfield
Hunt, Mr & Mrs W.W. 8/23/1894 F Sun 8/25/1894 Of Blaine St. in North East
Hurley, Mr & Mrs Emmet D Aug 25, 1926 M B&A 9/9/1926 in Erie; grandson of John E Lee of North East

Back to top

Illig – Irish

Illig, Mr & Mrs William C Oct 19. 1905 M Adv 10/20/1905
Inglis, Mr & Mrs John 3/04/1880 M Adv 3/11/1880 In North East
Irish, Mr & Mrs John 1/23/1911 M Adv 1/25/1911
Irish, Mr & Mrs Will May 30, 1909 M Adv 6/3/1909

Back to top

Jackson – Jude

Jackson Mr & Mrs Robert Nov 1926 M B&A 11/11/1926 named Norman; born in Erie
Jackson, Mr& Mrs S. 10/26/1910 M Adv 10/27/1910
Johannsen, Mr & Mrs Marcus 4/09/1922 M B&A 4/14/1922 Named Donald Frederick
Johnson, Fred & Nan Scouller 4/13/1918 F Sun 4/20/1918 at Westfield
Johnson, Mr & Mrs C.U. 10/09/1878 F Adv 10/10/1878 Birthdate may be Oct 6
Johnson, Mr & Mrs F.E. 4/20/1880 M Adv 4/22/1880 In North East
Johnson, Mr & Mrs Fred 4/13/1918 F Adv 4/18/1918 At Westfield; former Miss Nan Scouler
Johnson, Mr & Mrs Thomas 3/9/1918 F Sun 3/16/1918 from Lawrence Park; named Esther Celia
Johnson, Mr & MrsDru 8/20/1911 M Adv 8/24/1911 Former Miss Mabel Hill of Wattsburg
Johnson, Mr& Mrs Charles H. 7/28/1878 M Adv 8/1/1878
Johnston, Edward & Pearl French Nov 23, 1915 M Adv 11/25/1915 named Thomas Joseph
Johnston, Mr & Mrs Edward 8/26/1918 M Sun 8/31/1918
Jones, Mr & Mrs Adelbert 7/30/1894 M Sun 8/4/1894 Of Ripley
Jones, Mr & Mrs Cassius 6/02/1894 M Sun 6/23/1894 Residents of Greenfield
Jones, Mr & Mrs Clyde Jan 11, 1927 M B&A 1/20/1927 of Cambidge Springs; the former Miss Marion Munger; named Charles Delbert
Jones, Mr & Mrs Ray 5/02/1917 F Sun 5/5/1917 Of South Ripley
Jones, Mr & Mrs Roy May 2, 1917 F Adv 5/3/1917 of South Ripley
Jones, Mr& Mrs H.C. 7/13/1879 M Adv 7/17/1879 In Westfield
Jones, Mrs L.R. Oct 25, 1915 F Adv 10/28/1915 of Erie; the father, L.R. Jones died Aug 4, 1915
Jordan, Mr & Mrs W.W. 12/09/1878 M Adv 12/12/1878 In North East
Jude, Mr & mrs Emil 2/0/1918 M Sun 2/23/1918 named Lowel Emil

Back to top

Kalties - Krull

Kalties, Mr & Mrs Carl 1/30/1918 F Sun 2/2/1918
Kalties, Mr & Mrs Carl 6/21/1926 F Sun 6/21/1926
Keim, Mr & Mrs Charles J. 7/25/1911 F Adv 7/27/1911 At Meadville, PA
Kendall, Mr & Mrs M.H. 7/07/1910 M Adv 7/7/1910
Kendall, Mr& Mrs Mark 4/17/1906 F Sun 4/21/1906
Kennedy, Mr & Mrs C.E. 9/18/1918 F Sun 9/21/1918
Kidder, Mr & Mrs M.S. 7/30/1922 M B&A 8/4/1922 Named Kenneth Boyd
King, Mr & Mrs Alfred Sep 29, 1923 M B&A 10/5/1923
Knepp, Mr & Mrs A.S. 2/14/1917 M Sun 2/17/1917
Knepp, Mr & Mrs A.S. 5/11/1908 M Sun 5/16/1908
Knox, Mr & Mrs John 6/07/1910 F Adv 6/9/1910
Kocher, Mr & Mrs Bruce Dec 20, 1919 M B&A 1/16/1920 in Grafton, WV
Kocher, Mr & Mrs Ross 8/09/1913 M Brz 8/22/1913
Kocher, Mr & Mrs Ross Oct 13, 1917 F Adv 10/18/1917
Kopcke, Mr & Mrs Herman 11/29/1898 F Brz 12/3/1898 at St Louis, MO
Krull, Mr & Mrs Reuben 6/20/1922 F B&A 6/23/1922 Named Evelyn May

Back to top

Langdon - Lyons

Langdon, Mr & Mrs A.J. May 28, 1915 F Adv 6/3/1915 at Findley Lake
Lathrop, Mr & Mrs 10/1918 F Adv 10/31/1918 In Minnesota, named Liona
Lathrop, Mr & Mrs Max 10/11/1926 F Sun 10/15/1926
Lathrop, Mr & Mrs Max J Oct 11, 1926 F B&A 10/14/1926 named Jill Marie
Leet, Charles & wife 12/02/1881 F Adv 12/8/1881 In North East
Leet, Mr & Mrs F.R. 11/5/1897 F Adv 11/12/1879
Leet, Mr & Mrs Joseph Dec 10, 1926 M B&A 1/13/1927 in Cairo Egypt; named James Franklin
Lehman, Mr & Mrs H.S. F Brz 3/21/1913 In Erie; the former Miss Fay Rider of North East
Lesher, Mr & Mrs George 5/12/1918 M Adv 5/23/1918 Named Harold Lorn
Leubka, Mr & Mrs Alfred Feb 9, 1920 M B&A 2/13/1920
Leubka, Mr & Mrs William 10/04/1911 M Adv 10/5/1911
Levandaski, Mr & Mrs M.L. Jun 3, 1927 F B&A 6/9/1927 the former Miss Maud Green
Lewis, Mr & Mrs Charles B Oct 27, 1927 F B&A 11/3/1927 in Erie; named Mildred Alice
Lewis, Mr & Mrs H.K. 9/25/1880 F Adv 9/30/1880 In North East
Lewis, Mr & Mrs J.F. F Brz 2/21/1913
Lewis, Mr & Mrs J.F. 2/17/1913 F Adv 2/20/1913
Lewis, Mr & Mrs John 11/05/1908 F Sun 11/7/1908
Lick, Mr & Mrs Walter 11/18/1918 M Sun 11/23/1918 named Robert Mackay
Lick, Mr & Mrs Walter 11/18/1918 M Adv 11/21/1918 named Robert Mackay
Lick, Mr & Mrs Walter 8/04/1922 M B&A 8/11/1922
Lillie, Mr & Mrs R.C. 4/15/1913 F Adv 4/17/1913 In Ripley; formerly of North East
Linder, Mr & Mrs F 9/02/1879 F Adv 9/4/1879 In North East
Link, Mr & Mrs Omer 6/13/1894 F Sun 6/23/1894 Residents of Jamestown, the former Myra Jones
Locke, Mr & Mrs Ned Nov 2, 1919 M Brz 11/7/1919 of Greenfield
Lomax, Mrs Edith F Sun 3/9/1901 Born in Silver Creek, named Helen Elizabeth Lomax
Loomis, Mr & Mrs C.M. 12/25/1880 F Adv 1/6/1881 In Oil City, Pa, formerly of North East
Loomis, Mr & Mrs C.M. 8/22/1878 F Adv 8/29/1878 In Oil City
Loomis, Mr & Mrs George F Apr 23, 1915 F Adv 5/7/1915 at Oakmont, PA
Loop, Irwin & wife 8/13/1882 F Adv 8/18/1882 In North East
Loop, Mr & Mrs Howard 7/15/1922 F B&A 7/21/1922 Named Helen Bernice
Loop, Mr & Mrs Howard Jun 20, 1917 M Adv 6/28/1917 named Herbert Irwin
Loop, Mr & Mrs Howard S Sep 17, 1923 M B&A 9/21/1923
Loveless, Mr & Mrs Leon Mar 30, 1927 F B&A 4/14/1927 of Lawrence Park
Luce, Mr & Mrs Floyd 1/30/1918 M Sun 2/2/1918 son named Raymond Edward; the former Miss Jennie Wheeler
Luce, Mr & Mrs Ralph 1/10/1922 F B&A 1/13/1922
Luebka, Mr & Mrs Ernest 6/20/1911 M Adv 6/22/1911
Luke, Mr & Mrs Albert Apr 2, 1928 M B&A 4/5/1928
Luke, Mr & Mrs Walter Sep 28, 1922 M B&A 10/6/1922 named Lester
Luke, Mr & Mrs William H. 3/31/1918 M Adv 4/4/1918
Lyons, Mr & Mrs A.E. 2/5/1926 F Sun 2/12/1926

Back to top

Maas - Myers

Maas, Mr & Mrs Louis M. 6/22/1922 M B&A 6/30/1922 Named Louis John
Maas, Mr & Mrs William Oct 8, 1927 M B&A 10/13/1927 named Robert Wayne
Macintosh, Mr & Mrs Wesley Sep 10, 1926 M B&A 9/16/1926 the former Miss Bernice Phanco, daughter of Mr & Mrs John L
Phanco
Maginnies, Mr & Mrs J.A. F Sun 12/8/1894 Residents of Ripley
Mallick, Mr & Mrs E. 9/20/1878 F Adv 9/26/1878
Mallick, Mr & Mrs F.A. 4/26/1879 M Adv 5/1/1879 In North East
Mallick, Mr & Mrs Ross 1/20/1908 M Sun 1/25/1908
Mallick, Mr & Mrs Ross 2/15/1913 M Brz 2/28/1913
Markham, Mr & mrs Lyle May 20, 1928 F B&A 5/24/1928 named Anne Elizabeth; the former Miss Agnes Raymond
Marshall, Mr & Mrs Adgate 5/02/1913 F Adv 5/8/1913
Marshall, Mr & Mrs Adgate May 11, 1915 F Adv 5/14/1915
Matson, Mr & Mrs W.J. 4/13/1913 M Adv 4/17/1913
Mattson, Mr & Mrs W.Glenn 4/12/1913 M Brz 4/18/1913 Named Glenn Curtis
Maxon, Mr & Mrs A.J. Sep 20, 1922 M B&A 9/29/1922
Mayor, Mrs & Rev. L 9/23/1911 F Adv 9/28/1911 In North East
Mays, Mr & Mrs H.R. Jul 20, 1927 F B&A 7/21/1927 named Elizabeth Mildred
McClellan, Mr & Mrs George Aug 8, 1927 F B&A 8/11/1927 the former Miss Charlotte Selkregg; named Susan Annette
McCord, Mr & Mrs J.T. 7/07/1881 F Adv 7/14/1881 In North East
McCord, Mr & Mrs John M Jun 29, 1920 M B&A 7/2/1920
McCormick, Mr & Mrs W. S. 4/26/1918 M Adv 5/2/1918 Named Stewart Arthur; in Erie, former Miss Rilla Bogenschutz
McCreary, T.W. & wife 10/31/1882 M Adv 11/3/1882 In North East
McDonald, Mr & Mrs Arthur 9/21/1902 M Sun 9/27/1902 in Franklin, Pa.
McDonald, Mr & Mrs Bruce 5/05/1918 F Adv 5/9/1918 Named Helen Irene
McDonald, Mr & Mrs Bruce 5/5/1918 F Sun 5/11/1918
McGaughey, Mr & Mrs Dan Sep 20, 1927 N B&A 9/29/1927 named Francis Joseph
McGaughy, Mr & Mrs Dan W 2/22/1926 M Sun 2/26/1926
McGiffin, Rev. & Mrs 10/28/1902 M Sun 11/1/1902
McIntyre, Mr & Mrs R.H. 6/05/1879 F Adv 6/12/1879 In North East
McIntyre, R. H. & wife 2/01/1882 M Adv 2/3/1882 In North East
McKee, Mr & Mrs R.J. 5/01/1918 F Adv 5/16/1918 Named Eleanor Elizabeth; at Harborcreek, formerly of North East
McLaughlin, Mr & Mrs John 3/18/1918 F Sun 3/23/1918
McLaughlin, Mr & Mrs John 3/18/1918 F Adv 3/21/1918
McQuiston, Prof & Mrs 12/11/1918 M Sun 12/14/1918
Mead, Mr & Mrs David 11/12/1926 F Sun 11/12/1926
Meehl, Mr & Mrs Harry 10/0/1918 M Sun 10/19/1918
Meehl, Mr & Mrs Harry 10/12/1918 M Adv 10/24/1918 Named Richard Russell
Meehl, Mr & Mrs John Jan 25, 1915 F Adv 2/4/1915
Meehl, Mr & Mrs Martin 11/26/1918 M Sun 11/30/1918
Meehl, Mr & Mrs Walter Feb 8, 1927 F B&A 2/10/1927 named Luella Mae
Meier, Mr & Mrs Rev Martin Jan 12, 1915 M Adv 1/14/1915
Messler, Mr & Mrs August 3/1908 F Sun 3/7/1908 At Buffalo
Messler, Prof & wife 6/05/1882 F Adv 6/9/1882 In North East
Meyers, Mr & Mrs C.C. 7/16/1913 M Adv 7/17/1913
Miles, Mr & Mrs George F Jul 1, 1909 F Adv 7/8/1909
Miles, Mr & Mrs Thomas 3/29/1913 F Adv 4/4/1913 Of Montpelier
Miller, Mr & Mrs F.E. 12/26/1897 M Brz 1/1/1898 at Moorheadville; named Park Eugene
Miller, Mr & Mrs F.F. 1/22/1926 F Sun 1/29/1926
Miller, Mr & Mrs G.E. May 25, 1917 F Adv 5/24/1917
Miller, Mr & Mrs Glen Feb 26, 1917 F Adv 3/8/1917
Miller, Mr & Mrs Glenn 2/26/1917 F Sun 3/3/1917
Miller, Mr & Mrs Harold J May 1, 1928 M B&A 5/3/1928 at State Line
Miller, Mr & mrs Haskell Jun 22, 1928 F Brz 6/28/1928 named Ruth May
Mizner, Mr & Mrs F.A. 9/04/1911 F Adv 9/7/1911 In Erie
Moore, Mr & Mrs C.D. 4/05/1918 F Adv 4/18/1918 At Glenridge, NJ; named Esther Camille
Moore, Mr & Mrs C.D. 4/5/1918 F Sun 4/20/1918 of Glendale, NY; the former Miss Edith Munson of NE; named
Esther Camille
Moore, Mr & Mrs Clyde 12/15/1906 M Sun 12/22/1906
Moore, Mr & Mrs M.M. 6/14/1880 F Adv 6/17/1880 In North East
Moorhead, Mr & Mrs Douglas 12/6/1926 M Sun 12/10/1926 named Frederick
Moorhead, Mr & Mrs Douglas Dec 6, 1926 M B&A 12/9/1926 named Frederick
Moorhead, Mr & Mrs J.T. Dec 3, 1909 F Adv 12/9/1909 of Moorheadville
Moorhead, Mr& Mrs Mac 6/27/1906 M Sun 6/30/1906
Morey, Mr & Mrs Ira 9/28/1880 F Adv 10/7/1880 In Ripley
Morford, Mr & Mrs Clarence Sep 4, 1915 M Adv 9/23/1915
Morgan, Mr & Mrs Clarence 10/13/1926 M Sun 10/15/1926 residents of Findley Lake
Morgan, Mr & Mrs J.B. Jul 31, 1909 F Adv 8/12/1909 at Warren, the former Miss Louise Hollister
Morgan, Mr & Mrs Ray Jan 1, 1928 F B&A 1/5/1928 at Lawrence Park; the former Miss Esther Goodrich
Morse, Mr & Mrs Lester 4/06/1918 F Adv 4/11/1918 Named Lucille
Moseman, Mr & Mrs Carl Jun 27, 1928 F Brz 7/12/1928 of Wesleyville; the former Miss Mildred Bogue
Mottier, Andrew H & Sarah 5/30/1926 M Sun 6/4/1926 named James Andrew
Mullen, Mr & Mrs E. M Sun 11/10/1894 In Buffalo, formerly of Greenfield
Murphy, Mr & Mrs Elton 4/27/1918 F Adv 5/2/1918 Named Opal Louise
Murphy, Mr & Mrs Elton 4/30/1918 F Sun 5/11/1918
Myers, Mr & Mrs C.C. 7/16/1913 M Brz 7/18/1913

Back to top

Nash - Nutall

Nash, H.S. & wife 8/27/1882 F Adv 9/1/1882 In North East
Nash, Mr & Mrs H.S. 12/12/1879 F Adv 12/18/1879 In North East
Nash, Mr & Mrs Norman Nov 25, 1927 M B&A 12/1/1927 named John Benjamin
Nash, Mr & Mrs Ralph J. 3/13/1922 F B&A 3/17/1922
Near, Mr & Mrs Kester L May 13, 1928 F B&A 5/31/1928 named Rosemary
Neathery, Rev. & Mrs R.W. 5/24/1913 M Adv 5/29/1913 In Morrisville, NY
Necker, Mr & Mrs Joe F Sun 3/3/1917 At McKeesport
Necker, Mr & Mrs John 3/13/1881 F Adv 3/17/1881 In North East
Neckers, Mr & Mrs Fred 2/06/1908 M Adv 2/17/1910
Neckers, Mr & Mrs John 7/22/1901 F Sun 7/27/1901 In Findley Lake
Neff, Mr & Mrs Louis 3/04/1913 F Brz 3/7/1913
Neil, Mr & Mrs Dawson 6/07/1910 M Adv 6/9/1910 In Lynchburg, the former Miss Cleo Putnam
Nelson, Mr & Mrs Earl 11/7/1926 M Sun 11/12/1926 named Richard Earl
Nethery, Rev. & Mrs 3/14/1910 M Adv 3/17/1910 In Belmont, NY; named Thomas Homeston Nethery
Newbold, Mr & Mrs Clarence 4/16/1910 M Adv 4/21/1910 Named Francis Ayres Newbold
Newbold, Mr. & Mrs Clarence 7/22/1913 F Brz 8/1/1913
Newton, Mr & Mrs George Nove 22, 1927 M B&A 12/1/1927 the former Mis Marie Hansen of Corry, PA; named Ardell Derwood
Newton, Mr & Mrs O.D. 10/08/1917 M Sun 10/13/1917 Named Robert Oltha
Newton, Mr & Mrs O.D. Oct 29, 1919 F Brz 11/7/1919 named Lucille
Newton, Mr & Mrs Olpha Oct 8, 1917 M Adv 10/11/1917
Newton, Mr & Mrs Will 4/24/1918 M Sun 4/27/1918
Newton, Mr & Mrs William 4/21/1918 M Adv 4/25/1918
Nichols, Mr & Mrs Emmett 4/30/1922 M B&A 5/5/1922 Named James Lemont; former Miss Agnes Moorhead
Nichols, Mr & Mrs Emmett 5/27/1926 M Sun 5/28/1926
Norman, Mr & Mrs C.N. Sep 3, 1915 M Adv 9/16/1915 of Moorheadville
Norman, Mr & Mrs Charles 7/04/1910 F Adv 7/14/1910
Norman, Mr & Mrs Robert Apr 8, 1909 F Adv 4/15/1909
Norris, Frank & wife 10/02/1881 M Adv 10/6/1881 In North East
Norris, Lucy & Walter 5/27/1926 F Sun 5/28/1926 named Jean Elizabeth; of Detroit, MI; at home of grandparents Mr &Mrs C.C. Hill
Norris, Mr & Mrs Doanld Apr 2, 1923 F B&A 4/6/1923 in Cleveland
Northrup, Mr & Mrs Gerry Feb 17, 1927 F B&A 2/24/1927 of Grahamville Street
Northrup, Mr & Mrs Stephen 11/20/1878 M Adv 11/21/1878 In Greenfield
Northrup, Mr& Mrs David 7/31/1878 F Adv 8/1/1878
Nuttall, Mr & Mrs Hilton Jul 27, 1928 M Brz 8/2/1928 of Findley Lake
Nuttall, Mr & Mrs W.L. 12/22/1911 F Adv 1/5/1911 Of Findley Lake

Back to top

Oakes - Oxtoby

Oakes, Mr & Mrs W.P. 7/17/1917 F Sun 7/21/1917 In Westfield
Oakes, Mr & Mrs W.P. Jul 17, 1917 F Adv 7/19/1917 at Westfield
O'Brien, Mr & Mrs Richard 6/27/1908 F Sun 7/4/1908 She was the former Hattie Schorr of Harborcreek
Ognibene, Mr & Mrs Michael 5/30/1926 M Sun 6/4/1926 named Loreto
Oldach, John & wife 6/08/1882 F Adv 6/16/1882 In North East
Oliver, Mr & Mrs Frank Apr 7, 1915 M Adv 4/8/1915
Olson, Dr & Mrs A.H. Apr 9, 1928 F B&A 4/12/1928 named Nancy Elizabeth
Olson, Mr & Mrs AH Sep 17, 1923 M B&A 9/21/1923 named Hjalmer Albert
Olson, Mr & Mrs C.O. 11/19/1918 F Sun 11/23/1918 of Cleveland; named Betty Jane
O'Niel, Ulrich & Hilda Albrecht 10/30/1918 M Sun 11/2/1918 named Elden Ulric
Ore, Mr & Mrs L.E. 2/28/1913 Brz 3/7/1913 In Girard
Ore, Mr & Mrs Leigh 3/01/1913 F Adv 3/6/1913 Named Elizabeth Jane; of Girard
Orton, Berrach 7/1898 M Brz 7/30/1898
Orton, Mr & Mrs Elah 7/8/1926 M Sun 7/16/1926 in Orlando, FL; named Robert Edward
Orton, Mr & Mrs Elah Jul 8, 1926 M B&A 7/15/1926 named Robert Edward
Orton, Mr & Mrs Elwin Dec 2, 1927 M B&A 12/8/1927 named James Edward
Orton, Mr & Mrs Harold Jan 10, 1917 F Adv 1/18/1917 named Helen Marie
Orton, Mr & Mrs Mark 10/10/1926 F Sun 10/15/1926
Orton, Mr & Mrs Mark Oct 11, 1926 F B&A 10/14/1926
Orton, Mr & Mrs T.D. 2/18/1913 M Brz 2/28/1913
Orton, Mr & Mrs T.D. Jan 2, 1917 F Adv 1/4/1917 named Amy Eleanor
Orton, Mr & Mrs Thurman 2/18/1913 M Adv 2/20/1913
Ossman, George & Mabel Graham 5/06/1911 F Adv 5/11/1911 In Pittsburgh
Otto, Mr & Mrs Joseph 6/29/1918 F Sun 7/6/1918
Overton, Mr & Mrs James 5/05/1881 F Adv 5/12/1881 In North East
Oxtoby, Mr & Mrs W.H. 4/13/1879 F Adv 4/17/1879 In Moorheadville
Oxtoby, Rev. & Mrs J.T. 3/22/1879 F Adv 3/27/1879 In North East

Back to top

Page - Priester

Page, Mr & Mrs Merle Jun 6, 1919 M Brz 6/13/1919 named Harold William
Page, Mr & Mrs Robert Oct 6, 1917 M Adv 10/11/1917
Palmer, E.F. & Gertrude Cutting Apr 19, 1915 M Adv 4/29/1915 at Erie
Palmer, Mr & Mrs H.A. 6/23/1880 F Adv 6/24/1880 In North East
Palmer, Mr & Mrs W.D. 1/19/1880 F Adv 1/22/1880 In North East
Parker, Mr& Mrs Louis 8/03/1906 F Sun 8/11/1906
Parkhurst, Mr & Mrs W.W. 10/24/1879 F Adv 10/30/1879 In North East
Parkhurst, Mr& Mrs G.L. 8/10/1878 F Adv 8/15/1878
Parks, Dr. & Mrs W.B. F Adv 7/25/1878 Of Burbon, Indiana; the former Miss Alice Gibson of North East
Parmenter, Mr & Mrs B.L. 12/08/1901 M Sun 12/21/1901
Parmenter, Mr & Mrs L.B. 2/28/1922 M B&A 3/10/1922 Named Alton Merle
Pasche, Mr & Mrs D.C. 10/29/1926 F Sun 11/5/1926 named Shirley Ruth
Paschke, Mr & Mrs Harold May 29, 1926 F B&A 6/3/1926 named Alice Louise
Paschke, Mr & Mrs Harold E Sep 29, 1927 F B&A 10/6/1927 named Lucille May
Paterson, Mr & Mrs George 3/24/1918 M Sun 3/30/1918
Pease, L.E. & wife 9/18/1881 F Adv 9/22/1881 In Mayville, formerly of North East
Pease, Mr & Mrs Frank 5/05/1910 F Adv 5/11/1910
Pease, Mr & Mrs Louis J Apr 14, 1915 M Adv 4/15/1915
Peck, Mr & Mrs Ed 4/0/1918 M Sun 4/27/1918
Peck, Mr & Mrs Emerson Mar 12, 1920 F B&A 3/12/1920 of Mina
Peck, Mr & Mrs T.W. 11/17/1918 M Adv 11/21/1918
Pellor, Mr & Mrs F.W. 8/03/1880 M Adv 8/12/1880 In Filmore, N.Y.; formerly of North East
Pellor, Mr & Mrs MJ Feb 26, 1923 F B&A 3/2/1923 in Greenfield
Perdue, Mr & Mrs Ralph 6/05/1922 F B&A 6/9/1922
Perdue, Mr & Mrs Ralph Jan 7, 1927 M B&A 2/13/1927 at South Ripley
Perkins, Mr & Mrs John H. 5/06/1922 M B&A 5/12/1922 Named Norman Eugene
Perkins, Mr & Mrs Laverne 8/03/1922 F B&A 9/8/1922 At Findley Lake
Perrin, Mr & Mrs Frank Feb 13, 1927 M B&A 2/17/1927 named Elvin Harry
Perrine, Mr & Mrs Chas. 6/02/1922 F B&A 6/9/1922 Named Bertha Elizabeth
Peters, Ralph & Lucille Mallick Jul 22, 1915 F Adv 7/29/1915
Peterson, Mr & Mrs D.R. 5/26/1926 M Sun 5/28/1926
Petsons, Mr & Mrs John 3/23/1902 M Sun 3/29/1902 In Findley Lake
Pettit, Mr & Mrs Clyde 5/28/1910 M Adv 6/9/1910 In Wattsburg, the former Miss Martina Martz
Pew, Mr & Mrs C.H. F Adv 2/19/1880 In Jamestown, N.Y.
Phanco, Mr & Mrs J.J. M Adv 5/1/1913
Phanco, Mr & Mrs J.J. 4/29/1913 M Brz 5/2/1913 Named Elmer Milton
Phanco, Mr & Mrs Lee J Apr 14, 1915 F Adv 4/15/1915
Phanco, Mr & Mrs Martin 1/01/1911 M Adv 1/5/1911
Phear, Mr & Mrs Will H. 9/22/1880 F Adv 10/7/1880 In Westfield
Phillips, Mr & Mrs Fred M Brz 1/3/1913
Phillips, Mr & Mrs Merle 1/14/1917 F Sun 1/20/1917 Named Margaret Gertrude
Phillips, Mr & Mrs Meryl D Jan 14, 1917 F Adv 1/18/1917 at home on East Mains St; named Margaret Gertrude
Phillips, Mr & Mrs Ray Jan 6, 1923 F B&A 1/12/1923 named Bettie Marie
Phillips, Mr & Mrs Ray Jan 6, 1923 F B&A 1/12/1923 named Bettie Marie
Pier, Mr & Mrs George Jun 8, 1917 F Adv 6/14/1917 of Harborcreek
Pier, Mr & Mrs Ralph A Feb 16, 1917 F Adv 2/22/1917 named Jessie Ella
Pier, Mr & Mrs Russell K Feb 27, 1927 F B&A 3/3/1927 the former Miss Helen Hunter; named Ruth Helen
Pierce, Mr & Mrs Bert Feb 25, 1909 M Adv 3/4/1909 named Royce Stephen
Pierce, Mr & Mrs Earl 5/28/1918 M Adv 5/30/1918
Pierce, Mr & Mrs Earl 8/11/1906 F Sun 8/11/1906
Pierce, Mr & Mrs O.L. 5/28/1913 M Adv 5/29/1913
Pierce, Mr & Mrs Ora 3/14/1922 F B&A 3/17/1922
Pierce, Mr & Mrs Ralph E Oct 21, 1915 M Adv 10/28/1915 named Malcolm Emmett
Pierce, Mr& Mrs E.A. 10/09/1879 F Adv 10/16/1879 In North East
Plattner, C.V. and Jessie Daniels 3/27/1911 M Adv 3/30/1911
Post, Mr & Mrs George E. 7/30/1911 M Adv 8/3/1911
Post, Mr & Mrs William 1/22/1918 F Adv 1/31/1918
Powell, Mr & Mrs R.E. Aug 3, 1927 M B&A 8/4/1927 the former Miss Jessie Selkregg; named Russell Eugene Jr
Price, Mr & Mrs Fritz 11/29/1918 F Sun 12/7/1918
Price, Mr & Mrs Giles D. 12/10/1880 F Adv 12/16/1880 In Erie
Priester, Mr & Mrs Clarence Jan 30, 1920 M B&A 1/30/1920 named Leon Clarence

Back to top

Quackenbush

Quackenbush, Mr & Mrs A.B. 11/8/1918 M Sun 11/16/1918 former Miss Gladys Ottaway
Quackenbush, Mr & Mrs E.M. Jun 5, 1926 F B&A 6/10/1926 in Toledo, OH; the former Miss Helen Plautz of North East

Back to top

Raeder - Russell

Raeder, Mr & Mrs F.E. Jan 11, 1923 M B&A 1/12/1923
Raeder, Mr & mrs FE Jan 11, 1923 M B&A 1/12/1923
Ramesdale, Mr & Mrs John 10/18/1926 M Sun 11/5/1926 of Wattsburg
Randall, Mr & Mrs L.L. 2/18/1922 F B&A 2/24/1922 Named Ruth
Randall, Mr & Mrs Ross Mar 3, 1928 F B&A 3/8/1928 named Mary Margaret
Rathbun, C.J. & wife 6/23/1882 F Adv 6/30/1882 In North East
Rathman, Mr & Mrs Tyrtle 2/11/1926 M Sun 2/19/1926 named Kenneth Arnold
Raymond, Harry & Adelade Sweet Apr 27, 1915 M Adv 5/7/1915 at Albany; named Howard William
Raymond, Mr & Mrs Burton Mar 9, 1927 M B&A 3/17/1927 named Burton Jr
Raymond, Mr & Mrs Frank 12/23/1925 F Sun 1/8/1926 named Frances; of Batavia, NY; formerly of North East
Raymond, Mr & Mrs Frank Oct 24, 1922 M B&A 10/27/1922 the former Miss Mildred Arnold
Raynor, Mr & Mrs Will 5/03/1911 M Adv 5/11/1911
Reed, Mr & Mrs Edward Apr 15, 1917 M Adv 4/26/1917 of South Lake Street
Reibs, Mr & Mrs Carl May 30, 1927 M B&A 6/2/1927 named Carl Jr
Reid, Mr & Mrs Ed M Sun 4/21/1917
Reid, Mr & Mrs Max 5/19/1926 M Sun 5/14/1926
Reid, Mr & Mrs Max H Mar 31, 1923 M B&A
Remington, Mr & Mrs A.J. 1/09/1881 F Adv 1/27/1881 In East Springfield, formerly of North East
Remington, Mr & Mrs A.J. 11/11/1878 M Adv 11/14/1878
Remington, Mr & Mrs R.P. 2/10/1908 F Sun 2/15/1908 Of Cleveland
Rettman, Mr & Mrs John 5/07/1922 F B&A 5/12/1922 Named Rosilind Anna
Rettman, Mr & Mrs John Jun 8, 1920 F B&A 6/11/1920 named Eleanor Marguerite; the former Miss Gertrude Grenat
Rewaldt, Mr & Mrs August 4/24/1918 M Adv 5/2/1918 Grandson of Mrs. Bird Russell
Rhinehart, Mr & Mrs R.E. 2/21/1918 M Sun 3/2/1918 died February 22, 1918
Rice, Mr & Mrs Roy Apr 29, 1905 F Adv 5/5/1905
Rice, Mr& Mrs Fred 5/20/1906 F Sun 5/26/1906 Of Ripley
Richter, Mathew & Esther Necker Aug 22, 1917 F Adv 8/23/1917
Richter, Mr & Mrs Carl Jul 12, 1926 M B&A 7/22/1926 named Richard
Richter, Mr & Mrs Mat 8/22/1917 F Sun 8/25/1917
Ricker, Mr & Mrs LeRoy W Dec 25, 1923 F B&A 12/28/1923 named Mae Joy
Rider, Mr & Mrs Roy Oct 25, 1909 M Adv 10/28/1909 at Erie
Ritch, Mr & Mrs Frances 12/6/1918 M Adv 12/19/1918 named William Fredrick
Robinson, Mr & Mrs E.H. Aug 3, 1927 M B&A 8/4/1927 of Fredonia; formerly of North East; named Edwin Campbell
Robinson, Mr & Mrs Eugene 4/07/1879 F Adv 4/10/1879 In North East
Robinson, Mr & Mrs George 7/05/1918 F Adv 7/11/1918 Of Greenfield; former Miss Florence Cook of North East
Root, Jesse & wife 9/19/1882 F Adv 9/22/1882 In North East
Root, Mr & Mrs Jesse 2/10/1881 F Adv 2/17/1881 In Erie, residents of North East
Rose, Mr & Mrs John 4/16/1917 F Sun 4/21/1917 Of Moorheadville
Rose, Mr & Mrs John Apr 16, 1917 F Adv 4/26/1917 of Moorheadville
Ross, Mr & Mrs E.M. 9/30/1880 F Adv 10/7/1880 In Ripley
Roth, Mr & Mrs Jacob 3/16/1911 M Adv 3/23/1911 Named John Oldach Roth; in Tonowanda
Rouse, Mr & Mrs Carl 9/13/1926 M Sun 9/17/1926 named Robert William
Russell, Mr & Mars Ed 9/4/1918 F Sun 9/7/1918
Russell, Mr & Mrs Ed 9/04/1918 F Adv 9/5/1918 Named Sarah

Back to top

Salchow - Swoap

Salchow, Mr & Mrs Frank 11/03/1908 M Sun 11/7/1908
Salchow, Mr & Mrs O.H. 10/17/1913 M Adv 10/24/1913
Salchow, Mr & Mrs Otto 12/24/1906 F Sun 12/29/1906
Sammons, Mr & Mrs Dana 10/12/1926 F Sun 10/22/1926
Saunders, Mr & Mrs Charles 11/1898 M Brz 11/26/1898
Scaram, Mr & Mrs Louis Nov 27, 1926 F B&A 12/2/1926 named Betty Jannett
Sceiford, Mr & Mrs M. 11/12/1878 M Adv 11/14/1878 In North East
Schnorr, Mr & Mrs Joseph 2/03/1879 M Adv 2/13/1879 In North East
schoenfeldt, Mr & Mrs Carl 2/20/1926 M Sun 2/26/1926
Schoenfeldt, Mr & Mrs Max 6/13/1910 F Adv 6/16/1910
Schroder, Charles & Agnes 2/10/1918 M Sun 2/16/1918 in Erie
Schroder, Mr & Mrs Chas. 2/10/1918 M Adv 2/14/1918 In Erie; the former Miss Agnes Gates
Schultz, Mr & Mrs Otto F 10/21/1926 M Sun 10/29/1926
Schunkel, Mr & Mrs Nov 2, 1919 F Brz 11/7/1919 named Ruth Virginia
Scott, Fay & Ethel Nov 2, 1917 F Adv 11/8/1917 named Leone Irene
Scott, Mr & Mrs Fay 11/02/1917 F Sun 11/10/1917
Scott, Mr & Mrs RL Dec 25, 1927 M B&A 1/5/1928 named Robert Paull; the former Miss Josephine Paull of North East
Scouler, J.B. & wife 9/10/1882 M Adv 9/15/1882 In North East
Scouller, Mr & Mrs Harmon Jul 27, 1927 M B&A 8/4/1927 named Stewart Lyons
Scouller, Mr & Mrs J.B. 10/13/1879 F Adv 10/16/1879 In North East
Scouller, Mr & Mrs James Feb 28, 1928 F B&A 3/1/1928
Seeley, Mr & Mrs Clyde 1/16/1926 F Sun 1/29/1926 named Ellowise Elliner; at South Ripley
Seeley, Mr & Mrs Harley Oct 7, 1927 F B&A 10/20/1927 the former Miss Margaret Calkins
Selkregg, George & wife 4/10/1882 F Adv 4/14/1882 In North East
Selkregg, Mr & Mrs Edwin 3/27/1918 M Adv 4/4/1918 At Washington, DC; named James Boynton
Selkregg, Mr & Mrs Edwin Aug 25, 1923 F B&A 9/7/1923
Selkregg, Mr & Mrs Edwin R Jan 19, 1920 F B&A 1/30/1920 named Roxanna White
Selkregg, Mr & Mrs J.M. 4/21/1880 F Adv 4/29/1880 In Oneida, N.Y.: North East residents
Selkregg, Mr & Mrs James 9/21/1926 F Sun 9/24/1926
Selkregg, Mr & Mrs James Sep 21, 1926 F B&A 9/23/1926
Selkregg, Mr & Mrs James L Jul 8, 1928 F Brz 7/12/1928 named Julia Eileen
Selkregg, Mr & Mrs M.L. 9/17/1878 F Adv 9/19/1878
Selkregg, Mr L.D. 3/20/1881 F Adv 3/24/1881 In North East
Sennett, Mr & Mrs George 4/05/1922 F B&A 4/7/1922 In Titusville
Sennett, Mr & Mrs George Jul 30, 1927 F B&A 8/4/1927 named Genevieve Margaret
Sennett, Mr & Mrs JC --- F B&A 3/5/1920 at St Anne's Hospital in Cleveland
Sennett, Mr & Mrs W. 3/06/1879 F Adv 3/13/1879 In North East
Shaw, Mr & Mrs Clarence 9/29/1910 F Adv 10/6/1910
Shaw, Mr & Mrs Walter 11/13/1918 M Sun 11/16/1918
Shaw, Mr & Mrs Walter 6/1922 M B&A 7/14/1922 Named Ralph Thomas; in Lewisburg, PA; former Miss Edith Dawley
Sheilds, Mr & Mrs Floyd L Nov 18, 1919 M Brz 11/21/1919 named Floyd LaVerne Jr
Sheridan, Mr & Mrs Owen S May 28, 1920 F B&A 6/4/1920 the former Miss Anna Wagner
Sheridan, Mr & Mrs Tom F Sun 3/24/1917 In Moorheadville
Shipley, Dr & Mrs J.D. 5/23/1926 F Sun 5/28/1926
Shirey, Mr & Mrs Sam 7/08/1913 F Adv 7/10/1913
Shore, Mr & Mrs Ed 9/28/1901 F Sun 10/5/1901
Short, Hon.A.& wife 9/10/1882 F Adv 9/22/1882 In North East
Short, Mr & Mrs Harry Jul 27, 1927 F B&A 8/11/1927 named Joann
Short, Mr & Mrs Harry Jul 27, 1927 D B&A 7/28/1927
Shunk, Mr & Mrs E.C. Oct 19, 1927 M B&A 10/27/1927 named Edward Milton
Siler, Mr & Mrs W.B. 10/13/1913 M Adv 10/17/1913 Former Miss Bessie Stetson of North East
Siler, Mr & Mrs W.B. 10/15/1908 M Sun 10/24/1908 In Jellico, Tenn.; former Miss Betsy Stetson
Silliman, Mr & Mrs H.L. 3/08/1879 M Adv 3/20/1879 In North East
Silliman, Mr & Mrs H.L. 3/09/1880 M Adv 3/18/1880 In North East
Sinden, Mr& Mrs Charles 7/25/1922 M B&A 7/28/1922
Skinner, Mr & Mrs Earl 4/23/1915 M Adv 4/29/1915 twins; at Delhil; named Lloyd Russell
Skinner, Mr & Mrs Earl Apr 23, 1915 F Adv 4/29/1915 twins; at Delhil; named Lucille May
Skinner, Mr & Mrs Ralph 7/17/1918 F Adv 7/25/1918 Named Esther Marie
Smith, J. W. & wife 3/18/1882 F Adv 3/24/1882 In North East
Smith, Morris & Alice Dawley 2/6/1926 F Sun 2/12/1926 named June
Smith, Mr & Mrs C.N. F Sun 3/31/1894 In Lowville
Smith, Mr & Mrs Guy C. 10/20/1918 M Adv 10/24/1918 Named Meryl Milton
Smith, Mr & Mrs Harry M Brz 11/7/1913 In Erie; formerly of North East
Smith, Mr & Mrs Jack Jul 17, 1917 F Adv 7/26/1917 at Corry; named Waive Elaine
Smith, Mr & Mrs Warren 11/18/1911 F Adv 11/23/1911
Smith, Mr & Mrs Warren 5/17/1910 F Adv 6/2/1910
Snell, Mr & Mrs Arthur 7/9/1918 M Sun 7/13/1918 named Robert Blakely
Snethen, Mr & Mrs Perry 7/23/1917 M Sun 7/28/1917 Named George Haskell; in Bethlehem, PA; the former Lena Haskell
Snethen, Mr & Mrs Perry Jul 23, 1917 M Adv 8/2/1917 of Bethlehem, PA; named George Haskell
Southwick, Mr & Mrs 11/19/1878 M Adv 11/21/1878 In Harborcreek
Spacht, Mr & mrs Chas D Mar 14, 1928 M B&A 3/15/1928 named John Charles
Spafford, Mr& Mrs J.K. 9/02/1879 F Adv 9/4/1879 In North East
Sparling, Mr & Mrs Earl 7/27/1917 F Sun 8/4/1917
Sparling, Mr & Mrs Ray M Oct 9, 1927 M B&A 10/20/1927 the former Miss Nettie Perdue of South Ripley; named Delmar
Roland
Sparting, Mr & Mrs Earl Jul 31, 1917 F Adv 8/9/1917 named Charlotte May
Speelberg, Mr & Mrs Henry 1/13/1908 F Sun 1/25/1908
Spofford, Mr & Mrs J.L. 9/13/1879 F Adv 9/18/1879 In North East
Spooner, Mr & Mrs B.C. 6/13/1879 M Adv 6/19/1879 In North East
Sprague, Mr & Mrs E.I. Apr 9, 1927 M B&A 4/14/1927 at Jamestown; named Robert Irving
Sprague, Mr & Mrs George 11/28/1918 M Sun 12/7/1918
Sprague, Mr & Mrs Theo. M. 6/08/1922 M B&A 6/9/1922 Named Reid Gilmore
Sprague, Mrs Theodore 3/14/1883 M Adv 3/16/1883
Stafford, Mr & Mrs H.R. 1/24/1922 M B&A 1/27/1922 Named Frederick Harry; the former Miss Lillian Case
Stafford, Mr &Mrs E.R. Sep 1927 M B&A 9/15/1927 of Westfield; formerly of Findley Lake; named Donald Wayne
Stage, Mr & Mrs John 1/24/1917 F Sun 1/27/1917
Stage, Mr & Mrs John Jan 1917 F Adv 1/25/1917
Staley, Mr & Mrs A.B. 3/10/1881 F Adv 3/17/1881 In North East
Staley, Mr & Mrs Albert 1/22/1880 F Adv 1/29/1880 In North East
Standish, Mr & Mrs William Dec 17, 1909 F Adv 12/23/1909
Stang, Mr & Mrs Harry O May 11, 1915 M Adv 5/14/1915 at Pittsburgh
Starkey, Mr & Mrs Jan 10, 1909 F Adv 1/14/1909 in North East
Stebbins, Mr & Mrs Emmett O. 7/27/1894 M Sun 7/28/1894
Stebbins, Mr & Mrs John 3/11/1918 M Sun 3/9/1918 named John Howard
Stebbins, Winnie & Iris 9/18/1918 F Sun 9/21/1918 named Helen May
Stennett, Mr & Mrs Ora 2/11/1908 M Sun 2/15/1908 Of Corry
Sterrett, Mr & Mrs T.S.D. 6/1902 M Sun 6/14/1902 Of Sterrettania
Stetson, Mr & Mrs Tom 3/18/1901 M Sun 3/23/1901 In South Ripley
Stillwell, Mr & Mrs Phillip Feb 18, 1915 M Adv 3/11/1915 at Erie
Stintson, Mr & Mrs Carl 11/2/1918 F Adv 11/7/1918 named Jean Evelyn, the former Miss Dorothy Swoap
Stoddard, Mr & Mrs Lynn Jun 2, 1928 F Brz 6/7/1928
Stone, Mr & Mrs A.G. 4/14/1910 M Adv 4/14/1910
Stone, Mr & Mrs J.N. 3/06/1913 F Brz 3/14/1913
Stone, Mr & Mrs Wilbur Aug 2, 1928 F Brz 8/23/1928 at Columbus, OH; named Marqueen Verenta
Stow, W.L. 9/26/1911 F Adv 9/28/1911
Stritzinger, Mr & Mrs Frank 5/03/1880 M Adv 5/6/1880 In Westfield, North East residents
Sullivan, Dr & Mrs William J 9/9/1926 F Sun 9/17/1926 of Dunkirk; the former Miss Camilla Nelson of North East
Sullivan, Mr & Mrs E.E. 5/02/1880 M Adv 5/13/1880 In North East
Sullivan, Mr & Mrs E.E. 7/06/1881 F Adv 7/14/1881 In North East
Sullivan, Mr & Mrs Ed 10/1876 M Sun 11/4/1876
Sullivan, Mr & Mrs Pressly Jul 16, 1915 F Adv 7/29/1915 of Syracuse, NY
Sullivan, Mr& Mrs Louie 9/01/1906 F Sun 9/8/1906 In Chicago; named Josephine after grandmother, Mrs. E.E.Sullivan
Sulliven, Riley & Bessie Mar 8, 1915 F Adv 3/11/1915 at Ripley
Swartzman, Mr & Mrs Clifford Jun 19, 1928 M Brz 7/5/1928 the former Miss Ruth Chesley
Sweet, Mr & Mrs Ed 6/30/1918 F Adv 7/18/1918 Named Nancy Caroline
Sweet, Mr & Mrs Harry Aug 14, 1917 F Adv 8/16/1917 named Harriet Alma
Swift, C.J. & wife 9/15/1881 M Adv 9/22/1881 In North East
Swift, Mr & Mrs Neil 2/24/1922 M B&A 3/3/1922 Named Robert O'Neil
Swoap, Mr & Mrs R.D. Nov 8, 1919 M Brz 11/28/1919 named Donald Raymond, the former Miss Freda Roberson of Ripley

Back to top

Taber - Turville

Taber, Mr & Mrs John H. 8/06/1881 M Adv 8/11/1881 In North East
Tefft, Mr & Mrs H.A. Jul 30, 1917 M Adv 8/9/1917 named Harry Donald
Teft, Mr & Mrs H.E. Apr 9, 1915 F Adv 5/21/1915 (named Dorothy)
Tenhagen, Mr & Mrs 9/01/1894 M Sun 9/7/1894 In Findley Lake
Tess, Mr & Mrs Charles 11/18/1918 F Sun 11/23/1918 of Erie; the former Miss Bertha Ahrens
Thieme, Mr & Mrs Emil Nov 18, 1926 M B&A 11/18/1926 named Alfred Marion
Thomas, Mr & Mrs Ross J Sep 29, 1909 M Adv 10/7/1909 at Homestead, PA; the former Miss Freda Hull of Findley Lake
Thompson, Dr & Mrs George W 5/21/1926 F Sun 5/28/1926 named Elizabeth Ruth; at Cleveland
Thompson, Dr. & Mrs 6/28/1908 M Sun 7/4/1908 Named Leroy Stephen
Thompson, Mr & Mrs Clinton 7/12/1926 F Sun 7/16/1926 named Ruth Annetta
Thompson, Mr & Mrs Clinton Jul 12, 1926 F B&A 7/15/1926 named Ruth Annetta
Thompson, Mr & Mrs J Cecil May22, 1928 F B&A 5/24/1928
Thornton, Mr & Mrs A.W. Dec 15, 1909 M Adv 12/30/1909 twins; of McKeesport; former Mis Lillie Fromeyer of North East
Thornton, Mr & Mrs A.W. Dec 15, 1909 F Adv 12/30/1909 twins; of McKeesport; former Mis Lillie Fromeyer of North East
Throop, Mr & Mrs A.M. Jan 23, 1927 M B&A 2/3/1927 named Allan Gregory
Todd, Mr & Mrs E.H. 4/29/1911 M Adv 5/11/1911
Tompson, Mr & Mrs C.E. 10/24/1913 M Brz 10/31/1913 Named Harold Leroy; of Erie; former Miss Arloween Green
Tower, Mr & Mrs Ralph 10/7/1926 F Sun 10/22/1926 named Opal Alice
Town, John S. & wife 9/23/1881 F Adv 9/29/1881 In Erie, formerly of North East
Town, Mr & Mrs B.D. 9/06/1879 F Adv 9/11/1879 In North East
Turville, Mr & Mrs Lawrence Mar 15, 1927 F B&A 3/24/1927 at Bethesda, MD; the former Miss Elizabeth McQuitty of North East; named Betty Jane

Back to top

U - We're sorry, there are no listings for the letter "U" at this time

Back to top

Van - Vogel

Van Geem, Mr & Mrs William 6/09/1922 F B&A 6/16/1922 Named Rhea Edna
Van Wie, Mr & Mrs 4/07/1913 M Adv 4/10/1913
VanKnoughnet, Mr & Mrs Fred 5/01/1901 M Sun 5/4/1901
Vogel, Mr & Mrs Will F Sun 1/18/1902 Residents of Greenfield

Back to top

Waelchili - Wright

Waelchili, Mr & Mrs Victor E Feb 19, 1927 F B&A 3/3/1927 named Esther Hobart
Wagner, Charles & Florence Plautz 12/8/1918 M Sun 12/14/1918
Wagner, Mr & Mrs Charles 12/8/1918 M Adv 12/12/1918 in Erie, the former Miss Florence Plautz of North East
Wagner, Mr & Mrs Harley Oct 12, 1919 F Brz 11/21/1919 in Greenfield
Wagner, Mr & Mrs Louis 8/17/1922 F B&A 9/1/1922 Named Julia Louise
Walker, Mr & Mrs Bruce 8/15/1918 M Sun 8/17/1918 at North East at home of Mrs Walker's parents, Mr & Mrs Bert Lord;the Walkers live in Akron, OH
Walker, Mr & Mrs Bruce 8/15/1918 M Adv 8/15/1918
Walling, Mr & Mrs E.A. 2/12/1881 M Adv 2/17/1881 In North East
Watt, Mr & Mrs Harold 9/01/1917 M Sun 9/8/1917 Of Erie, formerly of North East
Way, Mr & Mrs Carl 4/16/1922 M B&A 4/21/1922 Named Carl Jr.; former Miss Katie Arnold
Way, Mr & Mrs Carl Jul 12, 1926 M B&A 7/15/1926 named David Adelbert
Weaver, Harry & Jennie Shaw 2/23/1913 F Adv 2/26/1913 In Warren, PA
Weaver, Mr & Mrs H.E. 8/1902 F Sun 8/30/1902 in Findley Lake
Weaver, Mr & Mrs Harry E. 2/24/1913 F Brz 2/28/1913 Named Alia Elizabeth; at Warren, PA; former Miss Jennie Shaw of North East
Weed, Mr & Mrs Clarence Jul 17, 1926 M B&A 7/22/1926
Weidner, Jerome & Bernice 7/4/1926 F Sun 7/30/1926
Weidner, Mr & Mrs Harry 7/04/1911 F Adv 7/6/1911 The former Miss Maude Crosby of Wattsburg
Weinheimer, Mr & Mrs Earl H 4/11/1918 F Sun 4/20/1918 of Erie; the former Miss Gladys Raymond of North East
Weinheimer, Mr & Mrs Earl H. 4/11/1918 F Adv 4/18/1918 In Erie; former Miss Gladys Raymond of North East
Wellman, Mr & Mrs Wallace 10/8/1926 M Sun 10/22/1926 the former Miss Iva Lynch of Corry
Wellman, Mr & Mrs WW Oct 18, 1926 M B&A 10/21/1926 named Wallace Wells Jr
Wells, Mr & Mrs Frank E. 8/04/1881 F Adv 8/11/1881 In North East
Wells, Mr & Mrs John D Dec 15, 1909 M Adv 12/16/1909 named John D, Jr; in Buffalo
Wells, Mr & Mrs W.D. 9/10/1878 M Adv 9/19/1878 See Sep 12, 1878: R.D.Wells
Wells, Mr& Mrs J.D. 5/29/1902 F Sun 5/31/1902 In Buffalo
Wells, Mr& Mrs Ralph 5/01/1906 M Sun 5/5/1906
Wheeler, Mr & Mrs Robert 4/4/1926 F Sun 3/12/1926 named Joan Catherine
Whitney, Mr & Mrs Robert 5/23/1901 F Sun 5/25/1901
Whitney, Mr & Mrs Ross Jan 11, 1915 F Adv 1/14/1915 named Viola Jeraldine
Wilcox, Mr & Mrs Harley Mar 14, 1927 F B&A 3/17/1927 the former Miss Grace Bagley; named Doris Irene
Wilcox, Mr & Mrs John 6/2/1926 M Sun 6/4/1926
Wilkinson, Mr & Mrs Clyde Mar 18, 1928 M B&A 3/22/1928 named Howard Clyde
Wilkinson, Mr & Mrs Frank 8/07/1910 M Adv 8/11/1910
Wilkinson, Mr & Mrs G.Z. 2/23/1908 M Sun 2/29/1908
Williams, Rev. & Mrs R. Lou 12/11/1902 M Sun 12/27/1902 named Douglas Mathews Williams; at Elmira
Wilmont, Mr & Mrs Clarence 7/22/1913 F Adv 7/24/1913
Wilson, Dr. & Mrs M.A. 5/25/1879 F Adv 6/5/1879 In North East
Wilson, Dr.M.A.& wife 8/26/1882 F Adv 9/1/1882 In North East
Wing, Mr & Mrs Arthur K Nov 26, 1909 M Adv 12/9/1909 in New York
Wing, Mr & Mrs Arthur K. 7/01/1908 M Sun 7/4/1908 In New York
Winters, Mr & Mrs Albert 12/29/1925 M Sun 1/1/1926
Wolf, Mr & Mrs Marion 12/04/1882 F Adv 12/8/1882 At Beatrice, Nebraska
Wolf, Mr & Mrs Nelson Jun 9, 1917 F Adv 6/21/1917 of Ripley
Wolf, Mr & Mrs P.C. 3/01/1879 M Adv 3/6/1879 In North East
Wolf, Perry & wife 12/19/1882 F Adv 12/22/1882 At Northville
Wright, Mr & Mrs S.Jr 7/30/1894 F Sun 8/4/1894

Back to top

X - We're sorry, there are no listings for the letter "X" at this time.

Back to top

Yaple - Youngs

Yaple, Mr & Mrs Parker 4/16/1913 F Adv 4/24/1913 In Erie; former Miss Betsy Porter of North East
York, Mr & Mrs Joseph H Jul 2, 1927 F B&A 7/7/1927
York, Mr & Mrs S.R. 10/05/1901 M Sun 10/12/1901
Young, Mr & Mrs Allie F Adv 5/5/1910
Young, Mr & Mrs George Jun 8, 1927 F B&A 6/16/1927 named Jane Elizabeth
Young, Mr& Mrs Bert 7/14/1911 M Adv 7/27/1911 In Chicago; former Miss Louella Chaffee of Wattsburg
Youngs, Mr & Mrs Harley Jul 9, 1926 M B&A 7/15/1926 named Richard Douglas
Youngs, Mr & Mrs Harry 10/11/1911 F Adv 10/12/1911
Youngs, Mr & Mrs Hartley 7/9/1926 M Sun 7/16/1926 named Richard Douglas
Youngs, Mr & Mrs Russell 1/22/1926 M Sun 1/29/1926

Back to top

Z - We're sorry, there are no listings for the letter "Z" at this time.

Back to top

Back to more of our collections.

 

 

Website Designed by Debra Brunner | Web Hosting provided by myhosting.com